• (613) 476-3040
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Carter Trophy - Club Mixed Champions

The Carter Trophy was donated by Colin and Doug Carter. It is awarded to the Club Mixed Champions and was first presented in 1959-60.

 2022-23 P. Kiss  K. Kish D. White  P. Landry 
 2021-22 R. Tripp C. Campbell S. Bowser A. McIntosh
 2020-21 Not awarded due to COVID    
 2019-20 Not awarded due to COVID    
 2018-19      T. Dmytar                  T. Smythe-Bishop           T. Wiltse                
 2017-18 B. Attwood V. Martin P. Mast B. Bell
 2016-17 G. Bryant E. Zylstra P. Kennedy                C. Willson
 2015-16 M. White C. Campbell D. Wilson B. Affleck
2014- 15          R. Locke B. Moffatt J. Perry D. Prinzen
2013-14 W. Tammel                   D. Smith    S. Smith B. Reddick
2012-13 G. Bryant S. Parks G. Jones S. Locke
2011-12 J. Fennell J. Douglass B. Crawford S. Brown
2010-11 G. Bryant G. Jones B. Tait C. Bremner
2009-10 E. Reynolds G. Parks D. Johnson J. Barkman
2008-09 D. Hogan S. Lennox L. Pierson O. Walsh
2007-08 G. Bryant P. Hare W. Tammel J. Tammel
2006-07 E. Reynolds D. Reynolds D. Cordingley J. Wilson
2005-06 R. Atherley J. Stakes D. Johnson P. Gale
2004-05 G. Bryant J. Douglass D. Chlopas D. Johnson
2003-04 E. Reynolds R. Starling L. Roebuck M. White
2002-03  T. Kennedy  B. Walby  L. Cox  
2001-02 B. Walby R. Pleasance K. Bridges D. Walby
2000-01 M. Slatter Sr. R. Starling D. Kempers M. Olssen
1999-00 W. Ostrander I. Anderson O. Horton B. Walby
1998-99 M. Slatter Sr. K. Evans T. Harrison I. Anderson
1997-98 G. Armstron C. McGregor L. Roebuck B. Longhurst
1996-97 G. Hanna D. Hanna S. Wright M. McGregor
1995-96 W. Ostrander M. Wright B. Renoy R. Starling
1994-95 W. Ostrander S. Brown M. Giles L. St. Denis
1993-94 T. Kennedy J. Clark C. Stone M. Stone
1992-93 W. Ostrander T. Kennedy G. Bryant  
1991-92 W. Ostrander  V. Kennedy  B. McComb  J. Cleave / B. Hughes
1990-91        
1989-90 G. Hanna L. Galway K. Minaker N. Finnegan
1988-89  G. Hanna J. Hedges D. Reynolds R. Jefferies
1987-88 W. Ostrander P. Noxon J. McNaught T. Miller
1986-87 W. Ostrander  V. Lowenberger J. Hicks B. Welsh
1985-86 W. Ostrander B. Minaker P. Welsh C. Bonham-Carter
1984-85 W. Ostrander B. Minaker M. Quann M. Pederson
1983-84 J. Hughes S. Beggs D. Dick P. Burd
1982-83 J. Hicks E. Hicks E. Reynolds G. Lehigh
1981-82 G. Hanna H. Hubbs R. Perkin I. Greig
1980-81  J. Hicks H. Butler  W. Ostrander E. Foster
1979-80 R. Armstrong Jr. P. McArthur M. Leavitt G. Foster
1978-79 D. Brown E. Hicks D. Edgar A. Van Vlack
1977-78 D. Mason S. Brown W. Harrison P. Harrison
1976-77 R. Armstrong J. Bryant  D. Chinnery  C. Massey
1975-76 J. Rabnett R. Duggan J. Hicks  S. Brown
1974-75        
1973-74        
1972-73        
1971-72        
1970-71        
1969-70        
1968-69        
1967-68 F. Wait  L. Hicks R. Armstrong J. Manley
1966-67 D. Beaumont B. Welsh W. Drew M. Frederick
1965-66 L. Sharpe D. Cooke E. Esterbrooks C. Hepburn
1964-65 K. Maddox C. Colden G. Powers M. Allan
1963-64 W. McArthur E. Kotchapaw J. Collier A. Wait
1962-63 F. Wait J. Morrison C. Boyd K. Powers
1961-62 A. Pearce O. McKee M. Jones R. Broomfield
1960-61 T. Pick K. Maddox R. Tritton G. Walmsley
1959-60 K. Gribble / B. Fyffe C. Riddell E. Perkin W. Lee

Member Login

Our Sponsors

Upcoming Events

  • Apr
    06
    Championship Day
    08:00 AM
  • Jun
    01
    Yard Sale
    08:00 AM

League Schedules

League schedules, teams and results can all be found in the members section of the website once you LOGIN.

Contact Info

Prince Edward Curling Club

375 C Main Street
Picton, ON K0K 2T0

Phone: (613) 476-3040

Follow Us